Staff

TEACHING STAFF
ENGLISH

Dr. S.J. EARNEST  M.A., M.Phil. S.G. Lecturer 9440778552
Mr. K.J.A. SAMUEL M.A., M.Phil. S.S. Lecturer 9491960424
Mr. S.R.B. CHAKRAVARTHY M.A., M.Phil. S.S. Lecturer 9848558254
Ms. K.S.H. PRADEEPA M.A., M.Phil. Lecturer 9885598899
Mr. G. MANUEL JOHN M.A., Lecturer 7382026997

TELUGU

Mr. D. CHARLES M.A., T.P., M.Phil., S.G. Lecturer 9989347690
Dr. G.B. ANANDA M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D., S.G. Lecturer 9440423540
Mr. J.N.J. RAJ  M.A., T.P., S.S. Lecturer 9885468575
Ms. Ch. M. DAVALAMBARI  M.A., B.Ed., Lecturer 9618488438
Ms. T. PRIYANKA  T.P.,  M.A., Lecturer 9505448850

HINDI

Mrs. P. SANTHI M.A., M.Phil., Lecturer 9951161230

HISTORY

Mr. M. JASHUVA  M.A., S.S. Lecturer 9849849992
Mr. A. RANGA RAO  M.A., Lecturer 7702754111

POLITICS

Mr. M.ANANDA RAJU M.A.,B.L., B.Ed., Lecturer 9491731297

ECONOMICS

Mr. P.SANJEEVA RAO M.A., M.Phil., Lecturer 9440657150
Mr. B. RAMESH M.A., B.Ed., Lecturer 9949290845
Mrs. P. KAMALA KUMARI  M.A., B.Ed., Lecturer 9293711018

COMMERCE

Mr. B.G.STEPHEN  M.Com., S.G. Lecturer 9440187439
Mrs. T.D. ELIZABETH  M.Com., M.Phil., S.G. Lecturer 9491731459
Mr. M.V. GOPI KRISHNA  M.Com., M.Phil., PGDCA Lecturer 7842990091
Mr. B. NANCHARAIAH  M.Com., M.Phil., Lecturer 9010421064
Mr. K. SOLMON SANDEEP  M.B.A., M.Com Lecturer 9849603339
Mr. Y. SUBRAHMANYAM  M.Com Lecturer 8688152494
Ms. K. BHAVANI  M.Com Lecturer 8985353973

MATHEMATICS

Lt. Dr.  M. J.  SUBHAKAR M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D., S.G. Lecturer 9949396321
Mrs. C. RATNA MARY M.Sc., S.G. Lecturer 9490719460
Mrs. Ch. A. A. E. SHALINI M.Sc., M.Phil., Lecturer 9848558254
Ms. S. KOMALI MAHIJA M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., Lecturer 9966919969
Ms. P. JYOTSHNA M.Sc., B.Ed., Lecturer 9030825821

PHYSICS

Dr. T. JOSEPH M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D., S.G. Lecturer 9440346802
Mr. B. CHITHARANJANDAS  M.Sc., M.Phil., Lecturer 7842181771

CHEMISTRY

Dr. T.E. DIWAKAR  M.Sc., Ph.D., Reader 9440033510
Mr. T.BENJAMIN M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., S.G. Lecturer 9441015041
Mrs. J. PRAMEELA JYOTHI  M.Sc., B.Ed., Lecturer 9703803940

ELECTRONICS

Mr. M.E.Thomas M.Tech., Lecturer  7386578727


BOTANY

Ms. K. BHARATHI M.Sc., Lecturer 9440905560
Ms. T. HARITHA M.Sc., Lecturer 9849114420

 

ZOOLOGY

Mrs. S. MANJULA SRIVENI  M.Sc., M.Phil., Lecturer 8019032870
Mrs. Dr. V. SWARUPA RANI M.Sc., Ph.D., Lecturer 9395105898

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Ms. K.PALLAVI   M.C.A., Lecturer 8985820582
Ms. D. NAGA SWAPNA M.C.A., Lecturer 8142263902
Mr.V.P.Sudhakar M.B.A Lecturer 7396256065

STATISTICS

Ms. V.R.B. Susheela   M.S.c.M.Phil, Lecturer 8897157579

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr. S. Naga Babu  M.P.Ed., Physical Director 9063002890

LIBRARY

Mr. P.J. VIDYA SAGAR  M.A., B.Li.Sc., Librarian 9490716035
Mr. K.A.VIJAYA KUMAR M.A., M.Li.Sc., Asst. Librarian 9848232888

CHEMISTRY (P.G)

Ms. G. SUDHA RANI M.Sc., Lecturer 9290899909
Mrs. M.V.N.L. MAHESWARI M.Sc., Lecturer 9291670205
Ms. N. ROHINI M.Sc., Lecturer  

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Mr. M. Jaya Surya Rao Jr. Asst. Establishment & Accounts 7386097273
Mrs. K. Swarupa Rani Jr. Asst. Degree Examinations 9397911427
Mr. K. Gopala Krishna Jr. Asst. Inter 9652960096
Mr. K. J. Jeevan Kumar Jr. Asst. 9247790713
Mr. G. David Raju Jr. Asst. AUSDE 9349880653
Mr. A. Ravi Jr. Asst. Examination Cell 08672-222970
Mr. R. Aseervadam Jr. Asst. Scholarship 8977846992
Mrs. Mrudula Raj 9492417419
Mr. D. E. Reuben Jr. Asst. 8096587615
Mrs. Roja

 

SUPPORTIVE STAFF

Mr. D. Vara Prasad 9966134565
Mr. N. Eliah 9032061067
Mr. N. Jaya Paul
Mr. J. Raju 7386501166